web-header2

Junior Regionals

 

Coaching Staff:

 

Junior Team Head Coach: Brian Potter 

Junior Team Assistant Coaches: Aimee Ratapana

                                              Charlotte Williams

                                              Kate Wakeling

Junior Team Manager: Amanda Hyett

 

Super Counties Organiser 2017/18: Kate Nelson-Lee 

 

We are still looking to recruit a Team Manager for the Junior Regional Team. For full job description of this role please click here. If you would like to apply for the role please use the "Job Application Form 2017/18" form.

 

Trials & Training dates:

All Venues are still being confirmed but for now please put these dates in your diary!

 

14th January 2018 - Training @ St Swithun's School, Winchester

11th March 2018 - Training

18th March 2018 - Tournament

 

 South West Junior Regional Teams Announced!

 

Following the successful inaugural Super Counties competition in the South West this season, the following girls have been selected to represent the South West at this year's Junior Regional tournament, taking place on Sunday 18th March.

 

Last

First

Position

School

Banks

Juliette

Defense

St Helen & St Katharine

 

Bowater

Isabella

Midfield/Defense

Queen Anne's School, Caversham

 

Brenchley

Caroline

Attack/Midfield

St Marys Calne

 

Caswell

Hattie

Midfield

Godolphin

 

Coleman

Becky

GK

St Helen & St Katharine

 

Davis

Ella

 

St. George's

 

Dennes

Hattie

Defense

Godolphin

 

Edwards

Isabelle

Midfield

Westonbirt

Evans

Georgina

Midfield

Queen Anne's School, Caversham

 

Fenton

Annabelle

Midfield/Defense

St Marys Calne

 

Franklin

Gabriella

Midfield/Defense

Downe House

 

Griffin

Alex

Midfield/Defense

Queen Anne's School, Caversham

 

Hart

Shana

GK

Queen Anne's School, Caversham

 

Harvey

Holly

Midfield/Defense

Malvern St James

 

HATLAPA

AMELIA

Attack

St Marys Calne

 

Hine

Milly

Attack

Downe House

 

Hine

Amy

Midfield

Cheltenham Ladies College

 

Hughes

Tilly

Midfield/Defense

Downe House

 

Hull

Lara

Attack

St Helen & St Katharine

 

Jackson

Ellen

Midfield

St Helen & St Katharine

 

Kandel

Claudia

Midfield/Defense

Downe House

 

Lovibond

Ella

Midfield

St Helen & St Katharine

 

Lovibond

Zoe

Attack/Midfield

St Helen & St Katharine

 

Mangan

Annabel

Attack/Midfield

St Bartholomew's

 

Manners

Emily

Attack/Midfield

Downe House

 

Nelson

Gabi

Attack

Downe House

 

Neville

Anna

Midfield

Downe House

 

Norris

Iso

Attack/Midfield

Godolphin

 

Oram

Alice

Defense

Queen Anne's School, Caversham

 

Oram

Emily

Attack/Midfield

Queen Anne's School, Caversham

 

Pennington

Georgia

Defense

St Helen & St Katharine

 

Pope

Lucy

GK

Godolphin

 

Pope

Millie

Attack/Midfield

St Bartholomew's

 

Rohling

Isabella

Attack/Midfield/Defense

Rendcomb College

 

Ross

Eloise

Midfield

St Helen & St Katharine

 

Ross

Sophie

Midfield/Defense

St George's Ascot

 

Sanderson

Izzy

Attack/Midfield

St Bartholomew's

 

Sloman

Abbey

 

Queen Anne’s School, Caversham

Somerville-Cotton

Natasha

Attack/Midfield

Downe House

 

Stares

Mia

Midfield

St. Swithun’s School

Taylor

Emily

Midfield

St Helen & St Katharine

 

Thornett

Phoebe

Midfield

Cheltenham Ladies

 

Wait

Kira

Midfield/Defense

Westonbirt

White

Izzy

Defense

St. Swithun’s School

Wiggin

Lexy

Attack/Midfield

Downe House

 

Williamson

Charlie

Attack

St Helen & St Katharine

 

Wooster

Georgia

Attack

St. Swithun’s School

Zealley

Izzy

GK

Queen Anne's School, Caversham